Home

2019 FOOTBALL PLAYOFF BRACKETS-CLICK HERE

KSHSAA Joins NFHS Network for state championship events- Click here for official press release.

Area News and Score

Saturday Sports
High School Wrestling
www.openspacessports.com
9:30 AM Hoxie Invitational
9:30 AM St.Francis Invitational

KJCCC Basketball
www.openspacessports.com
2:00 PM Colby @ Allen County (W)
4:00 PM Colby @ Allen County (M)

Friday High School Basketball
Boys
Colby 62 Burlington, Co 38
Hoxie 68 Victoria 32
Wallace County 80 Cheylin 74
Norton 50 Oakley 22
Abilene 62, Smoky Valley 44
Andover Central 70, Maize South 49
Argonia 42, Pretty Prairie 36
Augusta 62, Mulvane 29
Baldwin 48, Paola 41
Berean Academy 54, Sterling 32
Central Plains 95, Hoisington 17
Cheney 74, Conway Springs 54
Clearwater 54, Labette County 35
Council Grove 45, Central Heights 23
Frontenac 71, Prairie View 33
Galena 57, St. Paul 23
Halstead 50, Remington 20
Haven 62, Hutchinson Trinity 60
Heritage Christian 62, Northland Christian, Mo. 31
Hodgeman County 62, Deerfield 10
Independence 61, Caney Valley 51
Kapaun Mount Carmel 63, Wichita Northwest 53
Logan 49, Western Plains 44
Ness City 54, Macksville 33
Nickerson 49, Sedgwick 33
Otis-Bison 59, Wilson 31
Parsons 62, Girard 37
Pittsburg 77, Joplin, Mo. 66
Riverton 71, Cherryvale 55
Rose Hill 62, Circle 56
Salina Central 67, Goddard 37
Southeast 66, Oswego 53
St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 47, Natoma 14
Thunder Ridge 62, Chase 22
Trego 60, Dighton 34
Wichita Bishop Carroll 61, Wichita North 31
Winfield 61, Arkansas City 27
Burlingame Tournament
Burlingame 44, Cair Paravel 43
Hays City Shootout
Consolation Semifinal
Hays-TMP-Marian 80, Wichita Life Prep 65
Semifinal
Manhattan 51, Lawrence Free State 49
Girls
Colby 74 Burlington, CO 21
Hoxie 49 Victoria 42
Oakley 40 Norton 32
Cheylin 49 Wallace County 32
Abilene 41, Smoky Valley 40
Andover Central 53, Maize South 41
Augusta 43, Mulvane 12
BV Southwest 45, Gardner-Edgerton 33
Baldwin 48, Paola 41
Beloit 46, Concordia 40
Blue Valley 48, SM North 17
Central Plains 95, Hoisington 17
Cheney 51, Conway Springs 16
Cherryvale 53, Riverton 30
Circle 61, Rose Hill 24
Clay Center 29, Rock Creek 17
Colby 74, Burlington, Colo. 21
Council Grove 45, Central Heights 23
Cunningham 66, Minneola 20
Dodge City 69, Junction City 22
Ellinwood 52, La Crosse 37
Ellsworth 42, Lyons 29
Fredonia 42, Neodesha 28
Frontenac 65, Prairie View 18
Garden Plain 51, Wichita Trinity 50
Girard 46, Parsons 12
Goddard-Eisenhower 46, Newton 28
Golden Plains 36, Wheatland-Grinnell 23
Goodland 38, Syracuse 32
Halstead 50, Remington 20
Haven 42, Hutchinson Trinity 28
Herington 67, Peabody-Burns 13
Hesston 37, Salina Sacred Heart 29
Highland Park 87, KC Washington 61
Hillsboro 49, Belle Plaine 45
Hodgeman County 62, Deerfield 10
Holton 48, Atchison 13
Independence 30, Caney Valley 25
Inman 33, Goessel 15
KC Piper 66, Ottawa 27
Lakeside 36, Tescott 31
Lebo 56, Flinthills 35
Liberal 59, Holcomb 27
Little River 52, Lincoln 23
Logan 32, Western Plains 12
McPherson 62, Andover 20
Nemaha Central 61, Centralia 39
Ness City 54, Macksville 33
Nickerson 49, Sedgwick 33
Olpe 64, St. Mary’s 43
Osborne 43, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 26
Oswego 38, Southeast 34
Phillipsburg 47, Ellis 38
Pleasanton 40, Madison/Hamilton 31
Pratt 49, Larned 34
Riverside 26, Troy 0
Rock Hills 32, Pike Valley 30
Rural Vista 34, Canton-Galva 8
Salina Central 46, Goddard 40
Salina South 47, Wichita Campus 40
Scott City 104, Wichita County 15
Sedan 49, Chetopa 21
Smith Center 57, Plainville 37
South Barber 40, Caldwell 31
South Haven 63, Udall 24
Southeast Saline 51, Marion 31
St. Francis 59, Quinter 38
St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 47, Natoma 14
St. Paul 46, Galena 32
St. Thomas Aquinas 51, Manhattan 26
Stanton County 46, Greeley County 29
Stockton 60, Hill City 34
Thunder Ridge 72, Chase 15
Topeka 62, Lawrence 33
Trego 60, Dighton 34
Uniontown 33, Marmaton Valley 29
Wakefield 36, Sylvan-Lucas 35, OT
Wamego 57, Rossville 28
Weskan 53, Northern Valley 27
Wichita Bishop Carroll 52, Wichita North 27
Wichita Independent 49, Kingman 21
Wichita Northwest 36, Kapaun Mount Carmel 27
Winfield 61, Arkansas City 27
Blue Valley Randolph Tournament=
Wetmore 33, Onaga 24
Hays City Shootout
Consolation Semifinal
Hays-TMP-Marian 55, Wichita Life Prep 12
Millwood, Okla. 76, Great Bend 20
Semifinal
Olathe West 60, Hays 39
St. Thomas Aquinas 51, Manhattan 26

Wednesday Results
KJCCC Basketball
Women
Colby 56 Cloud County 55
Men
Colby 91 Cloud County 68

National Sports Scores from Friday

NBA
Orlando Magic 93 Cleveland Cavaliers 87
Detroit Pistons 108 Indiana Pacers 101
Brooklyn Nets 111 Charlotte Hornets 104
Boston Celtics 108 Denver Nuggets 95
Golden State Warriors 100 Chicago Bulls 98
Miami Heat 112 Washington Wizards 103
OT Oklahoma City Thunder 139 Minnesota Timberwolves 127
Milwaukee Bucks 119 Los Angeles Clippers 91
OT San Antonio Spurs 105 Sacramento Kings 104
Los Angeles Lakers 136 Portland Trail Blazers 113

NHL
SO Chicago Blackhawks 2(3) New Jersey Devils 1(2)
Montreal Canadiens 2 New York Rangers 1
Pittsburgh Penguins 2 Arizona Coyotes 0
Edmonton Oilers 2 Los Angeles Kings 1
Washington Capitals 3 Anaheim Ducks 2

NCAA Basketball Top 25
(4) Michigan Wolverines 103 Iowa Hawkeyes 91
(10) Duke Blue Devils 77 Virginia Tech Hokies 63
(1) Louisville Cardinals 64 Pittsburgh Panthers 46

Comments are closed.