Home

Area News and Scores 

Monday College Volleyball
www.openspacessports.com
6:30 pm-Dodge City CC @ Colby CC

Monday High School Basketball
Www.openspacessports.com
7:00 pm- Colby @ Norton “G”
7:00 pm- Smith Center @ Hoxie “B”
7:00 pm- Oakley @ Ellis “B”

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Andover 78, Goddard-Eisenhower 68
BV Northwest 68, Bishop Miege 55
Basehor-Linwood 51, Shawnee Heights 43
Bonner Springs 62, Baldwin 44
DeSoto 59, Leavenworth 32
Erie 53, Cherryvale 42
Frontenac 62, Baxter Springs 37
Hays 50, Great Bend 32
Hugoton 79, Ulysses 61
Louisburg 58, Paola 54
NOAH, Okla. 73, Metro Academy 60
Salina South 66, Goddard 49
Spring Hill 70, Ottawa 42
Topeka Seaman 48, Emporia 32
Wellsville 94, Anderson County 55
Wichita Campus 80, Maize South 66
Wichita Classical 57, Nickerson 44
Class 1A Division I=
Sub-State Quarterfinal=
Bucklin 59, Satanta 40
Burlingame 55, Cair Paravel 54
Centralia 60, Doniphan West 48
Flinthills 61, Udall 60
Frankfort 61, Onaga 41
Goessel 69, Canton-Galva 55
Hodgeman County 50, Ingalls 49
Kiowa County 40, South Central 34
La Crosse 56, Victoria 31
Lakeside 61, Thunder Ridge 34
Madison/Hamilton Co-op 67, Crest 37
Meade 59, Minneola 50
Osborne 76, Oberlin-Decatur 42
Oxford 62, Oswego 52
Pratt Skyline 58, Caldwell 46
Pretty Prairie 68, Fairfield 48
Quinter 63, Kinsley 38
Solomon 70, Rural Vista 59, OT
St. John 42, Macksville 32
Stockton 62, Rawlins County 51
Sylvan-Lucas 67, Lincoln 39
Troy 65, Jackson Heights 57
Class 1A Division II=
Sub-State Quarterfinal=
Altoona-Midway 75, Marmaton Valley 31
Axtell 44, BV Randolph 40
Central Plains 72, Centre 48
Chetopa 64, St. Paul 45
Deerfield 58, Fowler 29
Greeley County 47, Wallace County 44
Hartford 48, Chase 30
Greeley County 47 Wallace County 44
Hutchinson Central Christian 57, Argonia 20
Linn 49, Pike Valley 47
Logan/Palco 58, Golden Plains 35
Moscow 57, Rolla 41
Northern Valley 67, Triplains-Brewster 45
Peabody-Burns 62, Burrton 22
South Haven 64, South Barber 41
St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 71, Wakefield 52
St. Xavier 42, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 41, OT
Stafford 56, Cunningham 45
Weskan 41, Dighton 28
Western Plains-Healy 62, Otis-Bison 53
Wilson 65, Tescott 42
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Basehor-Linwood 40, Shawnee Heights 31
Bishop Miege 77, BV Northwest 41
Bonner Springs 41, Baldwin 31
DeSoto 55, Leavenworth 39
Emporia 37, Topeka Seaman 29
Frontenac 58, Baxter Springs 24
Goddard-Eisenhower 51, Andover 43
Great Bend 46, Hays 40
Hugoton 75, Ulysses 23
KC Piper 41, Eudora 32
Lansing 55, Tonganoxie 31
Louisburg 44, Paola 26
Maize South 48, Wichita Campus 36
McPherson 37, Circle 29
Ottawa 52, Spring Hill 48, OT
Parsons 65, Fort Scott 56
Ponca City, Okla. 65, Heartland Christian 25
SM West 36, Olathe South 17
Salina South 60, Goddard 39
Veritas Christian 68, Wichita Life Prep 63
Class 1A Division I=
Sub-State Quarterfinal=
Quinter 39, Kinsley 21

National Sports Scores

NBA
Milwaukee Bucks 105 Los Angeles Clippers 100
Boston Celtics 111 Washington Wizards 110
New York Knicks 109 Detroit Pistons 90
Memphis Grizzlies 133 Houston Rockets 84
Los Angeles Lakers 117 Golden State Warriors 91
Miami Heat 109 Atlanta Hawks 99
Phoenix Suns 118 Minnesota Timberwolves 99
Charlotte Hornets 127 Sacramento Kings 126

NHL
Boston Bruins 4 New York Rangers 1
Philadelphia Flyers 3 Buffalo Sabres 0
Washington Capitals 3 New Jersey Devils 2
Nashville Predators 3 Columbus Blue Jackets 1
New York Islanders 2 Pittsburgh Penguins 0
Chicago Blackhawks 7 Detroit Red Wings 2

NCAA Basketball Top 25
Butler Bulldogs 73 (8) Villanova Wildcats 61
(12) Houston Cougars 98 South Florida Bulls 52
(9) Iowa Hawkeyes 73 (4) Ohio State Buckeyes 57

Comments are closed.